15, Shorefield Mount, BL7 9EN
15 Shorefield Mount is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Bromley Cross. It sold for £157,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £157,000 6.1% 4.0% Mar 1999 £60,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Shorefield Mount.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,847 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,835 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £157,000 £1,847 £241,010 £2,835 Mar 1999 £60,000 £706 £250,210 £2,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,010. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromley Cross are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,540 per square metre (£221 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Shorefield Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Shorefield Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.