3, Luxton Way, TA4 2BW
3 Luxton Way is a 143 m² detached home in Wiveliscombe. It sold for £290,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Luxton Way.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,027 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,664 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £290,000 £2,028 £380,907 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wiveliscombe are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,830 per square metre (£234 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Luxton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Luxton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.