Property data
Sale history
£417,500 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £565,420)
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,287 per sqm (£305 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,050 per square metre (£284 and £376 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southampton SO16-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £389,000 and £514,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Southampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
774 square metres (8,331 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Woodview Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 32 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Woodview Close.

Photos for 1 Woodview Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2021 21/00240/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
1 Woodview Close Southampton
Description:
T1 - Oak - A twin/stemmed tree - Remove all the epicormic growth from the main stems. Remove x 1 low lateral limb extending s/e over the road back to the main stem. Remove x1 low lateral limb extending s/w over the garage back to the main stem. T2 - Oak - Remove all the epicormic growth from the main stem, up to the level of crown break.

Planning ref:
February 2015 15/00009/TPO
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
1 Woodview Close Southampton
Description:
Tree Works
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale