12, Meadowbrook Close, WV15 6PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£140,000 on Jan 2015 (est. today's value: £257,557)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,372 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Alveley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,640 per square metre (£256 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Alveley WV15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £163,000 and £215,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Alveley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 541 square metres (5,823 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Meadowbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2020. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2020) of 12 Meadowbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.