111, Meadow Walk, KT19 0BB
111 Meadow Walk is a 97 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £555,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £555,000 13.5% 12.4% Jun 2013 £405,000 -0.8% -2.8% Dec 2011 £410,000 8.3% 6.1% Sep 1997 £131,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,721 per square metre (£531 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,625 per square metre (£615 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £555,000 £5,722 £642,586 £6,625 Jun 2013 £405,000 £4,175 £554,794 £5,720 Dec 2011 £410,000 £4,227 £603,793 £6,225 Sep 1997 £131,000 £1,351 £605,577 £6,243 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £642,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,760 per square metre (£484 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £505,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/01355/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Meadow Walk Ewell Surrey
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension (following demolition of existing conservatory) and conversion of garage into habitable room.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: