152, Radstock Way, RH1 3NL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 Jul 2015 17.2% 16.6% £430,582 £250,000 Dec 2013 na na £415,483 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,595 per sqm (£334 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot) . See the analysis of Merstham RH1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £394,000 and £484,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Merstham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 152 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 152 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.