85, Worcester Road, PO19 5EB
85 Worcester Road is a 98 m² detached home in Chichester. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2015.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Sep 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Worcester Road.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,673 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2015 £360,000 £3,673 £461,101 £4,705 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,101. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chichester are now selling for between £4,050 and £6,120 per square metre (£376 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £600,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Worcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 85 Worcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.