111, Cheyne Walk, N21 1DD
111 Cheyne Walk is a 163 m² semi-detached home in Winchmore Hill. It sold for £899,995 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £899,995 5.3% 3.7% Nov 2011 £740,000 8.6% 5.6% Sep 2005 £447,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Cheyne Walk.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,521 per square metre (£513 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,350 per square metre (£590 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £899,995 £5,521 £1,035,033 £6,350 Nov 2011 £740,000 £4,540 £1,115,183 £6,842 Sep 2005 £447,500 £2,745 £940,987 £5,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,035,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchmore Hill are now selling for between £5,280 and £7,160 per square metre (£490 and £665 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £861,000 and £1,167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 442 square metres (4,758 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Cheyne Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 111 Cheyne Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 22/04250/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 111 Cheyne Walk London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/03629/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 111 Cheyne Walk London
- Description:
- Extension to roof at side to form gable end involving removal of existing rear dormers.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: