Property data
Sale history
£183,995 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £252,082)
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,719 per sqm (£160 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,210 per square metre (£179 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgwater TA6-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Appledore Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 10 Appledore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Appledore Drive.

Photos for 10 Appledore Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.