Primrose Corner, Middle Brooks, BA16 0TU
Primrose Corner Middle Brooks is a 94 m² detached home in Street. It sold for £245,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£245,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Primrose Corner, Middle Brooks.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,606 per square metre (£242 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,709 per square metre (£345 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £245,000 £2,606 £348,659 £3,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Street are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,570 per square metre (£248 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WS60473
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Primrose Corner, Middle Brooks, Street
- Owner
-
NORTON ENERGY SLS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07563359)
Proprietor address: 55 Melchett Road, Kings Norton, Birmingham B30 3HP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Nov 2011
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Primrose Corner Middle Brooks. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Primrose Corner Middle Brooks.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2014 2014/1513/VRC
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Primrose Corner Middle Brooks Street Somerse
- Description:
- Variation of condition 2 (drawing numbers) and removal of condition 9 (parking) of planning permission 2012/2219.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 2014/1246/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address: