195, Liverpool Road, WN2 3HN
195 Liverpool Road is a 49 m² flat in Hindley. It sold for £34,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £34,000 2.8% 1.8% Nov 2012 £32,000 13.3% 10.3% Jul 2011 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 195, Liverpool Road.
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £693 per square metre (£64 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,039 per square metre (£96 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £34,000 £694 £50,889 £1,039 Nov 2012 £32,000 £653 £44,598 £910 Jul 2011 £27,000 £551 £38,826 £792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £50,889. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 195 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/09/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 195 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: