6, Manor Gardens, BA2 0AS
6 Manor Gardens is a 103 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £307,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£307,000 on Aug 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Manor Gardens.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,980 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,309 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £307,000 £2,981 £443,800 £4,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £465,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 515 square metres (5,543 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Manor Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Manor Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.