Property data
Sale history
£71,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £98,921)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£876 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £131,000 and £189,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Burnrigg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2005.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Burnrigg.

Photos for 5 Burnrigg
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.