24, Sycamore Drive, IP32 7PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £235,000 Oct 2015 Freehold 22.9% 20.4% £285,122 £80,000 Jul 2010 Leasehold na na £103,212 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,133 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Bury St Edmunds are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,090 per square metre (£305 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bury St Edmunds IP32-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £247,000 and £307,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Bury St Edmunds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Sycamore Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Sycamore Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B