48, Tarbet Drive, BL2 6LT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £108,000 May 2015 6.2% 3.9% £194,941 £48,500 Feb 2002 5.0% 3.2% £209,114 £37,000 Jul 1996 na na £196,734 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,186 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bolton BL2-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £251,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Bolton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Company ownership
- Title number
- GM732165
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 48 Tarbet Drive, Bolton
- Owner
-
FREEHOLD MANAGERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02686761)
Proprietor address: 250 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Oct 1996
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Tarbet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 48 Tarbet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: