55, Quaker Lane, WF15 6NF
55 Quaker Lane is a 214 m² detached home in Liversedge. It sold for £330,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Quaker Lane.
- Internal area
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,542 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,351 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £330,000 £1,542 £503,125 £2,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 214 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £503,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liversedge are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,680 per square metre (£175 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 214 m², this implies a valuation between £404,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,241 square metres (13,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Quaker Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/07/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Quaker Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2017 2016/94070
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Lawn Bank, 55, Quaker Lane, Hightown, Liversedge,
- Description:
- Work to TPO(S) 07/02
- Summary:
- 13 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 214 sqm (2,303 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.