Property data
Sale history
£268,995 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £348,190)
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,339 per sqm (£217 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Longford are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,180 per square metre (£207 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longford CV6-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £256,000 and £366,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Longford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.