30, Great Meadow, EX5 7EP
30 Great Meadow is a 115 m² detached home in Cranbrook. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jun 2015
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,267 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £310,000 £2,696 £375,685 £3,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cranbrook are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,810 per square metre (£292 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £438,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.