41, Braemar Close, CV2 3BE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£55,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £67,746)
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,057 per sqm (£98 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Wyken are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,000 per square metre (£213 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wyken CV2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £120,000 and £156,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Wyken). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Braemar Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Braemar Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: