Property data
Sale history
£171,777 on Mar 2015 (est. today's value: £213,104)
Internal area
44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,904 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Guildford are now selling for between £5,190 and £6,990 per square metre (£482 and £649 per square foot) . See the analysis of Guildford GU1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 52, Great Goodwin Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.