Property data
Sale history
£210,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £284,931)
Floor plan
Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,944 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Cockermouth are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,980 per square metre (£191 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cockermouth CA13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £222,000 and £322,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Cockermouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
554 square metres (5,963 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2015) of 19 Main Street.

Photos for 19 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2016 HOU/2016/0017
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
19 Main Street, Greysouthen, Cockermouth, Cumbria,
Description:
Two storey extension to rear
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: