Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£136,000 Jun 2015 0.4% -1.9% £237,517
£130,000 Jul 2004 77.7% 75.2% £245,502
£30,000 Dec 2001 3.3% 2.0% £122,522
£29,000 Dec 2000 na na £123,295
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,600 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Jun 2015. For context, homes in Rhydyfelin are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,840 per square metre (£178 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhydyfelin CF37-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £163,000 and £241,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhydyfelin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Poplar Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2015) of 18 Poplar Road.

Photos for 18 Poplar Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.