121, Knowle Lane, S11 9SN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£461,800 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £674,415)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,579 per sqm (£333 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,490 per square metre (£299 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S11-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £579,000 (129 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121 Knowle Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 121 Knowle Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 19/00670/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 344 London Road Croydon
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning permission 17/02391/FUL granted for Demolition of existing building: and erection of four/five storey building comprising 5 one bedroom, 1 two bedroom and 3 three bedroom flats: using rear vehicular access and provision of associated access, refuse and parking facilities.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 14 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 231 sqm (2,486 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.