Property data
Sale history
£244,000 on Sep 2015 (est. today's value: £329,951)
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,489 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Sep 2015. For context, homes in Whitehill are now selling for between £3,770 and £5,000 per square metre (£350 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Whitehill GU35-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £369,000 and £490,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Whitehill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Champney Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2015. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Champney Close.

Photos for 24 Champney Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.