11, Hickleton Road, DN5 7EH
11 Hickleton Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £143,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £143,000 * -1.3% -3.3% Jul 2008 £158,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,014 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £143,000 £2,014 £229,491 £3,232 Jul 2008 £158,000 £2,225 £251,523 £3,543 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,491. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- SYK337287
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Hickleton Road, Barnburgh, Doncaster
- Owner
-
CLINICAL OUTCOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05561824)
Proprietor address: 11 Hickleton Road, Barnburgh, Doncaster DN5 7EH
Price paid on title: £143,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Jan 2016
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Hickleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Hickleton Road.