72, Debden Road, CB11 4AL
72 Debden Road is a 98 m² terraced home in Saffron Walden. It sold for £398,450 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£398,450 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,065 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,523 per square metre (£420 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £398,450 £4,066 £443,273 £4,523 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saffron Walden are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,120 per square metre (£372 and £475 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £502,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.