54, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FF
54 Roscoff Road is a 117 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £217,500 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £217,500 3.9% 3.4% Oct 2015 £217,500 na na Apr 2014 £205,000 na na - Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,858 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,667 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £217,500 £1,859 £312,097 £2,667 Oct 2015 £217,500 £1,859 £312,097 £2,667 Apr 2014 £205,000 £1,752 £262,309 £2,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/04/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.