58, Church Road, CF3 3BA
58 Church Road is a 104 m² detached home in Rumney. It sold for £201,400 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£201,400 on Dec 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Church Road.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,936 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,931 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £201,400 £1,937 £304,850 £2,931 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rumney are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,350 per square metre (£214 and £311 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Church Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Church Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.