136, Whittern Way, HR1 1PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value £107,500 Oct 2015 Leasehold -2.1% -4.2% £133,173 £127,500 Aug 2007 Freehold 15.9% 13.8% £127,723 £53,000 Aug 2001 Freehold 10.3% 8.6% £125,771 £35,000 Jun 1997 Freehold na na £124,296 - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,628 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hereford HR1-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £185,000 and £237,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Hereford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Whittern Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 136 Whittern Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966