32, High Street, DE65 6GD
32 High Street is a 174 m² detached home in Willington. It sold for £420,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £420,000 -0.1% -2.2% Nov 2008 £422,500 5.6% 3.4% Jun 2001 £282,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, High Street.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,413 per square metre (£224 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,708 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £420,000 £2,414 £645,213 £3,708 Nov 2008 £422,500 £2,428 £788,581 £4,532 Jun 2001 £282,500 £1,624 £924,262 £5,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £645,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willington are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,790 per square metre (£265 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £498,000 and £659,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 974 square metres (10,484 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 9/2015/1065
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 HIGH STREET REPTON DERBY DERBYSHIRE
- Description:
- THE PRUNING OF A TULIP TREE AT
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 9/2015/0542
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 HIGH STREET REPTON DERBY DERBYSHIRE
- Description:
- THE FELLING AND PRUNING OF TREES AT
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 9/2015/0343
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 HIGH STREET REPTON DERBY DERBYSHIRE
- Description:
- THE ERECTION OF A REAR EXTENSION AND ALTERATIONS AT
- Planning ref:
- May 2002 9/2002/0261
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 32 High Street, Repton, Derby,
- Description:
- The erection of extensions and alterations at.
- Planning ref:
- October 2001 9/2001/0838