2 Pinnacles Reach, Peveril Road, BH19 2DF
2 Pinnacles Reach Peveril Road is a 65 m² flat in Swanage. It sold for £245,000 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2015 £245,000 6.6% 5.2% Sep 2012 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2 Pinnacles Reach, Peveril Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,804 per square metre (£446 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £245,000 £3,769 £312,231 £4,804 Sep 2012 £210,000 £3,231 £287,850 £4,428 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swanage are now selling for between £3,640 and £5,090 per square metre (£338 and £472 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Pinnacles Reach Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2008) for 2 Pinnacles Reach Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: