Property data
Sale history
£257,000 on Jul 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Greenfields.

Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,381 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,582 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2015 £257,000 £3,382 £348,259 £4,582

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,259. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Downton are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,630 per square metre (£312 and £430 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
635 square metres (6,835 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Greenfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2013) for 6 Greenfields.

Photos for 6 Greenfields
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.