2, Blacksmith Close, GU12 4SR
2 Blacksmith Close is a 84 m² flat in Aldershot. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Blacksmith Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,970 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £185,000 £2,202 £165,516 £1,970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,516. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Blacksmith Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/05/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Blacksmith Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.