Property data
Sale history
£115,000 on Aug 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Victoria Court.

Floorplan 52
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,188 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2015 £115,000 £1,667 £150,999 £2,188

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allesley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,770 per square metre (£256 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £260,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 52 Victoria Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Victoria Court.

Photos for 52 Victoria Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments: