94, Woodside, ME8 0PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £380,000 Jul 2015 4.6% 2.4% £544,565 £192,500 Apr 2000 na na £691,340 - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,015 per sqm (£280 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,820 per square metre (£341 and £447 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gillingham ME8-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £464,000 and £607,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Gillingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 94 Woodside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/08/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2016) of 94 Woodside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 MC/16/0293
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 94-A Woodside Rainham
- Description:
- Part retrospective application for the construction of a side extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.