2, Archery Fields, RG29 1AE
2 Archery Fields is a 150 m² detached home in Odiham. It sold for £775,000 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
£775,000 on Nov 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Archery Fields.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,166 per square metre (£480 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,488 per square metre (£603 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £775,000 £5,167 £973,268 £6,488 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £973,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £681,000 and £897,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,253 square metres (13,487 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Archery Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Archery Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.