65, Welbourne, PE4 6NQ
65 Welbourne is a 100 m² terraced home in Werrington. It sold for £154,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£154,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Welbourne.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,540 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,559 per square metre (£238 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £154,000 £1,540 £255,931 £2,559 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Welbourne. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2015) for 65 Welbourne.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.