Property data
Sale history
£627,000 on Nov 2015 (est. today's value: £928,644)
Floor plan
Floorplan Longdon
View floorplan
Internal area
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,690 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in Nov 2015. For context, homes in Cradley are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,890 per square metre (£287 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cradley WR13-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Longdon, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
1,702 square metres (18,320 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Longdon . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of Longdon .

Photos for Longdon
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2016 P162252/FH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Summary:
19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
262 sqm (2,820 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D