Property data
Sale history
£417,500 on Aug 2015 (est. today's value: £534,749)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,154 per sqm (£479 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,900 and £4,850 per square metre (£362 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chichester PO19-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £316,000 and £393,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Chichester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.