Property data
Sale history
£114,000 on Mar 2015
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2015 £114,000 £2,533 £178,090 £3,958

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,090. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,720 per square metre (£199 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £122,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 19 Exeter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Exeter Street.

Photos for 19 Exeter Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments: