33, Hillary Drive, HR4 0RB
33 Hillary Drive is a 109 m² detached home in Hereford. It sold for £273,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £273,000 4.6% 2.4% Jul 2002 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Hillary Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,504 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £273,000 £2,505 £380,760 £3,493 Jul 2002 £150,000 £1,376 £386,292 £3,544 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,370 per square metre (£224 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Hillary Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/08/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Hillary Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.