35, Collerne Street, RM3 9FE
35 Collerne Street is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Harold Wood. It sold for £335,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Dec 2015
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,060 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £335,000 £3,851 £440,198 £5,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,200 and £5,160 per square metre (£390 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.