Property data
Sale history
£235,000 on Nov 2015
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,670 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,868 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2015 £235,000 £2,670 £340,410 £3,868

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
464 square metres (4,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Bramley Close.

Photos for 17 Bramley Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.