118, Mill Lane, BN41 2FH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on May 2015 (est. today's value: £399,459)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,900 per sqm (£269 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Portslade are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,510 per square metre (£396 and £511 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portslade BN41-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £427,000 and £551,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in Portslade). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 257 square metres (2,766 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 118 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2023 BH2023/02382
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 118 Mill Lane Portslad
- Description:
- Erection of ground floor single storey rear extension and associated alterations.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.