Southfield, The Hithe, GL5 5BW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£780,000 on Oct 2015 (est. today's value: £1,161,528)
- Internal area
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,939 per sqm (£366 per sqft) in Oct 2015. For context, homes in Amberley are now selling for between £3,630 and £5,100 per square metre (£337 and £473 per square foot) . See the analysis of Amberley GL5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £719,000 and £1,010,000 (198 m² × typical £/sqm in Amberley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,588 square metres (17,093 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.