52, Knolton Way, SL2 5TJ
52 Knolton Way is a 86 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £284,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£284,000 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,905 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £284,000 £3,302 £421,847 £4,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,847. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Knolton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 52 Knolton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.