66, Colombo Road, IG1 4RQ
66 Colombo Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Ilford. It sold for £375,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,640 per square metre (£338 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,464 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £375,000 £3,641 £562,787 £5,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £562,787. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilford are now selling for between £4,110 and £5,690 per square metre (£381 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Colombo Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Colombo Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.