24, Bronant, LD3 0HF
24 Bronant is a 176 m² semi-detached home in Talgarth. It sold for £99,000 in Oct 1999.
- Sale history
-
£99,000 on Oct 1999
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Bronant.
- Internal area
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £562 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Oct 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,882 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 1999 £99,000 £562 £331,199 £1,882 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 176 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,199. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Talgarth are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,210 per square metre (£230 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 176 m², this implies a valuation between £436,000 and £565,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Bronant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Bronant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 166 sqm (1,787 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D