56, Poynder Drive, ME6 5SF
56 Poynder Drive is a 68 m² terraced home in Snodland. It sold for £235,000 in Oct 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2015 £235,000 3.1% 0.9% Mar 2007 £179,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Poynder Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Oct 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,040 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2015 £235,000 £3,456 £342,715 £5,040 Mar 2007 £179,950 £2,646 £269,454 £3,963 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,715. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snodland are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,560 per square metre (£327 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Poynder Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2015) for 56 Poynder Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: