22, Long Crest, WF8 2QU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£122,000 on Dec 2015 (est. today's value: £201,928)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,452 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Dec 2015. For context, homes in Pontefract are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,780 per square metre (£173 and £258 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontefract WF8-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £157,000 and £234,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Pontefract). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Long Crest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Long Crest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.